IN DORDOGNE VALLEY

Privacy Policy

Copeyre attaches importance to make your online experience as interesting and pleasant as possible.
We have listed the different points of our privacy policy.

Use of personal data

Copeyre satisfies to the principles of confidentiality as administered by the CNIL. Details of these principles is available at: CNIL.

All information submitted by you through websites Copeyre will be treated with the strictest confidentiality. In no case your personal data will be used without your consent. To do this, all forms of our websites transmitting information to a database that can be used in the future, eg. subscription lists, registration etc. are provided with boxes in which you can specify your consent to receive, or not, in the future of information from us. The forms used only to send email, post messages, etc., do not include this option but will never be used to send information.

The only information we automatically collect are those relating to the use of our website. This information is anonymous and aggregated through log files from our servers. These log files record generic information, such as the number of visits our web site receives, the types of browsers used and the number of files downloaded, but never personal information. These data log files allow us to create better content targeting preferences of our visitors.

Copeyre does not collect information that personally identifies individuals except when individuals voluntarily provide such specific information. Specific personal data can be requested on certain occasions for an individual to access certain portions of the site or copeyre.com for his participation in some programs. For example, registration may require participation in a forum or an online competition. This record helps us to ensure that content standards are rigorously maintained or that the winners may be contacted. In all these cases, Copeyre collects only the information provided voluntarily by the user and ensure that this information is kept strictly confidential. Copeyre however, reserves the right to perform statistical analyzes from the information to improve our products or to gather marketing information. Only aggregated data from these analyzes, not individual data, will be used for this purpose.

Use of the collected data

All products and all studies, reports, analysis and other data, information or content created in their entirety or in part using data shall be and remain the exclusive property of Copeyre. No data will be returned. As proprietary information, Copeyre will keep these confidential data.

Use of the cookies

Some of our pages use a feature of your browser called a "cookie." Cookies, by themselves, cannot con you out of personal information. This cookie automatically identifies your computer to our servers, but not you, when you visit our site. Unless you specify otherwise specifically, Copeyre never know who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. Similarly, the websites of Copeyre can only read cookies created by the Copeyre websites.

Cookies allow us to customize our website to your attention and provide you with information that fits your needs and desires. For example, once you register your product online, a cookie is placed on your computer so that you no longer need to enter this information in the future for our assistance.

Contact us

Copeyre knows how your privacy is important to you. We look forward to receive your questions and comments regarding this policy, do not hesitate to contact us at contact [@] copeyre.com. Due to the rapidly evolving technologies on the Internet, Copeyre reserves the right to change his statement concerning personal data from time to time. Legal information is available in the reporting of regulatory information for Copeyre.

carlux canoe renting

Are you looking for a canoe renting in the Dordogne Valley ? You can start in Carlux.

raft dordogne

Are you looking for a different trip on the river Dordogne ? Try the raft !

cheap raft trip

Are you looking for a cheap raft trip in the Dordogne Valley ? We are here !

raft trip dordogne river

Would you like a raft trip on the Dordogne river ? It is possible with Copeyre ! you can start from copeyre, Meyronne or Pinsac.

argentat canoe renting

Are you looking for a canoe renting in the Dordogne Valley ? You can start in Argentat.

puybrun canoe renting

Are you looking for a canoe renting in the Dordogne Valley ? You can start in Puybrun.

paddle adventure

Are you looking for some adventure on the river Dordogne ? Copeyre offers paddle board, that\'s the good opportunity to try then !

souillac canoe renting

Are you looking for a canoe renting in the Dordogne Valley ? We offer that !

lacave caves

Are you looking for a canoe renting in the Dordogne Valley ? You will pass not far from the Lacave caves.

gluges canoe renting

Are you looking for a canoe renting in the Dordogne Valley ? You can start in Gluges.

copeyre canoe renting

Are you looking for a canoe renting in the Dordogne Valley ? You can start in Copeyre.

lot canoe renting

Are you looking for a canoe renting in the department of Lot ? We are here !

raft meyronne

To enjoy a trip on the river Dordogne, try the raft ! You can start from Copeyre, Meyronne, Pinsac or Souillac !

raft trip lot

Would you like a raft trip in Lot ? It is possible with Copeyre ! you can start from various villages.

martel canoe renting

Are you looking for a canoe renting in the Dordogne Valley ? You can start in Gluges, next to Martel.

raft pinsac

For a different trip on the river Dordogne, try the raft and enjoy ! You can start from : Copeyre, Meyronne, Pinsac or Souillac.

meyronne canoe renting

Are you looking for a canoe renting in the Dordogne Valley ? You can start in Meyronne.

raft renting lot

Would you like a raft renting in Lot ? It is possible with Copeyre ! you can start from copeyre, Meyronne or Pinsac.

raft copeyre

For a different trip on the river Dordogne, try the raft ! You can start from Copeyre, Meyronne, Pinsac or Souillac.

aquatic park lot

Quercyland is the best aquatic park in Lot ! Come, see and enjoy !

HOME